Sunday, September 03, 2006

THE SAGE: Hej, Bird & Buffalo!

BIRD & BUFFALO: Huh?

THE SAGE: God morgan.

BIRD: Yikes.

BUFFALO: Deffo not German.

THE SAGE: Hur gar det?

BIRD: Whoor gar what?

BUFFALO: English, bitte.

BIRD: Ja. Bitte.

THE SAGE: When the river is flowing, follow the boat.

BIRD: Omigod. He's off again.

BUFFALO: Think he's been on the Benadryl again?

BIRD: That or the anti-freeze.

THE SAGE: When the bell tolls, it tolls for thee.

BIRD: Nope. Didn't get that one.

BUFFALO: Me neither. What's he goin' on about, Fifi?

FIFI: Intraspecies fornication's not for me!
I'm as red-blooded a homo sapiens as can be!
Yet for first-rate woo-woo-woo
And superior kootchy-koo
Nothing beats a frisky fraulein with a goatee.

BIRD: Not you too?

BUFFALO: Totally ga-ga.

SPARKY: They're out there, man. The Charlie's everywhere.

BUFFALO: It's a friggin' madhouse. Lemme out.

DOTTY: Now THAT'S funny!

BIRD: Help! Geschnellen!

THE SAGE: Ha det sa bra!

BUFFALO: Wot bra?

FIFI: He's saying have a nice day. Tra-la-la-la-la-la-lee. Gimme the goatee, gimme the goatee.

BIRD: I want my mommy.

BUFFALO: I want my head doc.

BIRD: Film at eleven.

BUFFALO: Ge-arf, arf!

BIRD:

2 comments:

kathryn said...

hahaha!

apositivepessimist said...

seriously dude half the time I don't get you at all but I still laugh...and I'm pot free.